List of GFTs, their secretaries and sections

From U of M Internal Medicine Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

Someone mentioned that a page that lists physicians and their secretaries would be helpful. Here are three different ways to look at the data. The top one allows you to filter easily, so you could put “gastro” into the top right box, or “Emma” or “Renner” to find only the related lines. Use the top left dropdown to show more rows if needed. You can sort the list by clicking at the little triangles in the column headers.

Below are two more complete listings, one by secretary and one by GFT.

Dynamic Table

Secretary FN Secretary LN Number GFT FN GFT LN Section
Secretary FN Secretary LN Number GFT FN GFT LN Section
Allyson Pham 204-235-3394 Catherine J. Moltzan Haematology / Oncology
Allyson Pham 204-235-3394 Debjani Grenier Haematology / Oncology
Allyson Pham 204-235-3394 Paul J. Daeninck Haematology / Oncology
Allyson Pham 204-235-3394 Ralph Wong Haematology / Oncology
Allyson Pham 204-235-3394 Vi Dao Haematology / Oncology
Amy Cote 204-235-3995 Allan Schaffer Cardiology
Amy Cote 204-235-3995 Amrit Malik Cardiology
Amy Cote 204-235-3995 Robinder Singh Cardiology
Annette Nanowski 204-789-3663 Kelly Kaita Hepatology
Annette Nanowski 204-789-3663 Nabiha Faisal Hepatology
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Aditya Sharma General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Amiya Chakraborty General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Andrew L. MacDiarmid General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Anthony Battad General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Glen R. Drobot General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Jessica Cudmore General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Sandip Bhangoo General Internal Medicine
Ashley Larosa 204 237 2545 Turnly Wong General Internal Medicine
Bonnie Coss 204-787-3594 David Szwajcer Haematology / Oncology
Bonny Provo 204-237-2390 Ashish Shah Cardiology
Bonny Provo 204-237-2390 Basem Elbarouni Cardiology
Bonny Provo 204-237-2390 David Allen Cardiology
Bonny Provo 204-237-2390 Kunal Minhas Cardiology
Bonny Provo 204-237-2390 Michael Love Cardiology
Brenda Desrosiers 204-787-7029 Dan Roberts Critical Care
Brenda Desrosiers 204-787-7029 Michael Sochocki General Internal Medicine
Brenda Desrosiers 204-787-7029 Pamela Orr Infectious Diseases
Brenda Desrosiers 204-787-7029 Trevor Hutchison General Internal Medicine
Brenda Desrosiers 204-787-7029 Tyler Friesen General Internal Medicine
Carole Marcinkow 204-787-3863 James M. Zacharias Nephrology
Carole Marcinkow 204-787-3863 Jay Hingwala Nephrology
Charlotte Natoc Office Fax: 204-231-1927 David Christiansen Respiratory Medicine
Charlotte Natoc Office Fax: 204-231-1927 Gregg M. Eschun Respiratory Medicine
Charlotte Natoc Office Fax: 204-231-1927 Martha Shepertycky Respiratory Medicine
Christine Bencharski 204-631-3834 Clara Bohm Nephrology
Christine Bencharski 204-631-3834 Claudio Rigatto Nephrology
Christine Bencharski 204-631-3834 Navdeep Tangri Nephrology
Christine Bencharski 204-631-3834 Paul Komenda Nephrology
Christine Sawatzky 204-258-1437 Nick Hajidiacos General Internal Medicine
Colleen McRae 204-789-3658 Isanne Schacter Endocrinology / Metabolism
Colleen McRae 204-789-3658 Pamela Katz Endocrinology / Metabolism
Colleen McRae 204-789-3658 Stephen Gregory Matthew Wong Hepatology
Colleen McRae 204-789-3697 Isanne Schacter Endocrinology / Metabolism
Colleen McRae 204-789-3697 Pamela Katz Endocrinology / Metabolism
Colleen McRae 204-789-3697 Stephen Gregory Matthew Wong Hepatology
Deb Stratton 204-787-1524 Barry Cohen Nephrology
Deb Stratton 204-787-1524 Leroy Storsley Nephrology
Diane Gurney 204-258-1274 John Ducas Cardiology
Diane Gurney 204-258-1274 Kevin B. Wolfe Cardiology
Diane Gurney 204-258-1274 Olga Toleva Cardiology
Donna Ansell 204-258-1266 Ivan Barac Cardiology
Donna Ansell 204-258-1266 Nasir Shaikh Cardiology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Alan Jackson Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Brian Schmidt Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Esseddeeg Ghrooda Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 James Marriott Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Michael Cossoy Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Michelle-Lee Jones Neurology
Elaine Manipol 204-787-4951 Ruth Ann Marrie Neurology
Eleonor Miranda 204-787-1992 Andrew W. Maksymiuk Haematology / Oncology
Eleonor Miranda 204-787-1992 David Szwajcer Haematology / Oncology
Eleonor Miranda 204-787-1992 Donald S. Houston Haematology / Oncology
Eleonor Miranda 204-787-1992 James B. Johnston Haematology / Oncology
Eleonor Miranda 204-787-1992 Vamsee Torri Haematology / Oncology
Emma Shaw 204-789-3369 Charles Bernstein Gastroenterology
Emma Shaw 204-789-3369 Donald Duerksen Gastroenterology
Emma Shaw 204-789-3369 Harminder Singh Gastroenterology
Emma Shaw 204-789-3369 Michael Jeffery Cantor Gastroenterology
Erva Ritson 204-837-0588 Ramin Hamedani General Internal Medicine
Evelyn Roloff 204-787-3099 David N. Rush Nephrology
Evelyn Roloff 204-787-3099 Giuseppe Antonino Bueti Nephrology
Evelyn Roloff 204-787-3099 Juliet Ho Nephrology
Ingrid Reuter 204-787-7772 Eberhard Renner Hepatology
Jadianne Shore 204-787-3186 Chrystyna Kalicinsky Allergy and Clinical Immunology
Jadianne Shore 204-787-3186 Justin Cloutier Cardiology
Jadianne Shore 204-787-3186 Richard J. Warrington Allergy and Clinical Immunology
Jadianne Shore 204-787-3186 Veena Agrawal Endocrinology / Metabolism
Jadianne Shore 204-787-3186 Werner Ilse Neurology
Janice Gushulak 204-787-3863 James M. Zacharias Nephrology
Janice Gushulak 204-787-3863 Jay Hingwala Nephrology
Janice Gushulak 204-787-3863 Jillian Horton General Internal Medicine
Jennifer Coutu 204-258-1000 Anita Soni Cardiology
Karan Kraft 204-237-2744 Allan Schaffer Cardiology
Karan Kraft 204-237-2744 Amrit Malik Cardiology
Karan Kraft 204-237-2744 Anita Soni Cardiology
Karan Kraft 204-237-2744 Robinder Singh Cardiology
Karan Kraft 204-237-2744 Shelley Zieroth Cardiology
Kari Keam 204-787-1742 Brian Schmidt Neurology
Kari Keam 204-787-1742 Esseddeeg Ghrooda Neurology
Kari Keam 204-787-1742 Michael Cossoy Neurology
Kari Keam 204-787-1742 Michelle-Lee Jones Neurology
Kathleen Rondeau 204-237-2006 Benjamin Goldenberg Haematology / Oncology
Kathleen Rondeau 204-237-2006 Christina Kim Haematology / Oncology
Kathleen Rondeau 204-237-2006 Marianne Krahn Haematology / Oncology
Kathleen Rondeau 204-237-2006 Roopesh Kansara Haematology / Oncology
Kathleen Rondeau 204-237-2006 Saroj Niraula Haematology / Oncology
Kathy van Der Vis 204-258-1290 Colette Seifer Cardiology
Kathy van Der Vis 204-258-1290 Davinder Jassal Cardiology
Laura Dolor 204-787-4185 Anand Kumar Critical Care
Laura Dolor 204-787-4185 Carmen Hurd Endocrinology / Metabolism
Laura Dolor 204-787-4185 Gregoire Nyomba Endocrinology / Metabolism
Laura Dolor 204-787-4185 Sowmya Narasimhan Endocrinology / Metabolism
Leanne Schmidt 204-787-2208 Christine A. Peschken Rheumatology
Leanne Schmidt 204-787-2208 David B. Robinson Rheumatology
Leanne Schmidt 204-787-2208 Hani El-Gabalawy Rheumatology
Lorie Scrapneck 204 789 3697 Isanne Schacter Endocrinology / Metabolism
Marcia Vanderwater 204 787 8776 Harbhajan (Dhali) S. Dhaliwal Haematology / Oncology
Marcia Vanderwater 204 787 8776 Joel Gingerich Haematology / Oncology
Marcia Vanderwater 204 787 8776 Leonard Minuk Haematology / Oncology
Marcia Vanderwater 204 787 8776 Marshall Pitz Haematology / Oncology
Marcia Vanderwater 204 787 8776 Pamela Skrabek Haematology / Oncology
Maria Dungca 204-787-1851 Annaliese Tisseverasinghe Rheumatology
Maria Dungca 204-787-1851 Carol Hitchon Rheumatology
Maria Dungca 204-787-1851 Konstantin Jilkine Rheumatology
Maria Dungca 204-787-1851 Liam O'Neil Rheumatology
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Amarjit Singh Arneja Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Daryl Perry Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Davyd Hooper Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Jennifer Salter Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Justin March Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Martha Holubowich 204-787-2270 Ryan H. Skrabek Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 David G. Strang Geriatric Medicine
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 Kristel Van Ineveld Geriatric Medicine
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 Lindsay Torbiak Geriatric Medicine
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 Lorraine Peitsch Geriatric Medicine
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 Philip St. John Geriatric Medicine
Melanie Loyola 204-787-1819 Suzanne Thille Geriatric Medicine
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 Angela Desautels Respiratory Medicine
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 Kimberley Mulchey Respiratory Medicine
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 M. Wayne Kepron Respiratory Medicine
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 Marcus Blouw Critical Care
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 Musawir Ahmed Respiratory Medicine
Michelle Wojnowski 204-787-2977 Stephen Corne Respiratory Medicine
Monica Preteau 204-237-2948 Evelyn Lo Infectious Diseases
Monica Preteau 204-237-2948 R. Bruce Light Infectious Diseases
Natalia Llorin 204-787-1884 James Paul Haematology / Oncology
Natalia Llorin 204-787-1884 Shantanu Banerji Haematology / Oncology
Natalia Llorin 204-787-1884 Vallerie Gordon Haematology / Oncology
Natalia Llorin 204-787-1884 Versha Banerji Haematology / Oncology
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Jonathon Bellas General Internal Medicine
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Kendiss Olafson Critical Care
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Kenneth J. Van Ameyde General Internal Medicine
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Kiraninder Lamba General Internal Medicine
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Laura Chisick General Internal Medicine
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Michael Semus General Internal Medicine
Natasha Passante 204-787-3735 Thomas Jacob Critical Care
Nemia De Grano 204-235-3905 Mauro Verrelli Nephrology
Paulette Devigne 204-2332157 Robin Ducas Cardiology
Paulette Devigne 204-237-2023 Robin Ducas Cardiology
Rhonda Stevenson 204-789-1125 Chris Wiebe Nephrology
Rhonda Stevenson 204-789-1125 Peter W. Nickerson Nephrology
Rita Greco 204-787-2684 Alexei Yankovsky Neurology
Rita Greco 204-787-2684 Marcus Ng Neurology
Rita Greco 204-787-2684 S. Brian Penner General Internal Medicine
Rita Greco 204-787-2684 Steven N. Mink Respiratory Medicine
Rita Mann 204-235-3826 Andrew L. Morris Cardiology
Rita Mann 204-235-3826 Colette Seifer Cardiology
Rita Mann 204-235-3826 James W. Tam Cardiology
Roberta Vizniak 204-789-3204 Gerald Y. Minuk Hepatology
Rychee Sam 204-235-3035 Alexandra Ilnyckyj Gastroenterology
Rychee Sam 204-235-3035 Dana Moffatt Gastroenterology
Rychee Sam 204-235-3035 Donald Duerksen Gastroenterology
Rychee Sam 204-235-3035 Gerard Coneys Gastroenterology
Sandra Klippenstein 204-237-2908 ext 22,
follow prompts,
choose secretary
Edwin Bruce Roe Endocrinology / Metabolism
Sandra Klippenstein 204-237-2908 ext 22,
follow prompts,
choose secretary
Pamela Katz Endocrinology / Metabolism
Sandra Klippenstein 204-237-2908 ext 22,
follow prompts,
choose secretary
Sora M. Ludwig Endocrinology / Metabolism
Sara Harms 204-787-2338 Clare Ramsey Respiratory Medicine
Sara Harms 204-787-2338 Eleni Giannouli Respiratory Medicine
Sara Harms 204-787-2338 Martha Ainslie Respiratory Medicine
Sara Harms 204-787-2338 Nancy Porhownik Respiratory Medicine
Sara Harms 204-787-2338 Zoheir Bshouty Respiratory Medicine
Sarah Bernaldo 204-787-1634 Allan Garland Critical Care
Sarah Bernaldo 204-787-1634 Barret Rush Critical Care
Sarah Bernaldo 204-787-1634 Bojan Paunovic Critical Care
Sarah Bernaldo 204-787-1634 Owen Mooney Critical Care
Shauna Richter 204-787-3633 Kenneth Kasper General Internal Medicine
Sheila Ang 204-977-5681 Kelly S. MacDonald Infectious Diseases
Sheila Ang 204-977-5681 Yoav Keynan Infectious Diseases
Tamara Hillius 204 787 2293 Kristjan Paulson Haematology / Oncology
Tamara Hillius 204 787 2293 Lin Yang Haematology / Oncology
Tamara Hillius 204 787 2293 Rami Kotb Haematology / Oncology
Tamara Hillius 204 787 2293 Ryan Zarychanski Haematology / Oncology
Tashanna Gabidon 204-237-2948 Evelyn Lo Infectious Diseases
Tashanna Gabidon 204-237-2948 R. Bruce Light Infectious Diseases
Tiffiny Nelson 204-787-3583 Donald Allan Nephrology
Tiffiny Nelson 204-787-3583 James Alexander Shaw Nephrology
Tiffiny Nelson 204-787-3583 Keevin N. Bernstein Nephrology
Tiffiny Nelson 204-787-3583 Lisa M. Miller Nephrology
Tiffiny Nelson 204-787-3583 Martin Edward Karpinski Nephrology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 Craig Harlos Haematology / Oncology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 Craig Speziali Haematology / Oncology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 Danielle Desautels Haematology / Oncology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 David Dawe Haematology / Oncology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 Emily Rimmer Haematology / Oncology
Weronika Luczkanin 204-787-2128 Eric J. Bow Haematology / Oncology


Outline formats

Outline by section and secretary

Allergy and Clinical Immunology

Cardiology

Critical Care

Endocrinology / Metabolism

Gastroenterology

General Internal Medicine

Geriatric Medicine

Haematology / Oncology

Hepatology

Infectious Diseases

Nephrology

Neurology

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Respiratory Medicine

Rheumatology


by section and GFT

Allergy and Clinical Immunology

Cardiology

Critical Care

Endocrinology / Metabolism

Gastroenterology

General Internal Medicine

Geriatric Medicine

Haematology / Oncology

Hepatology

Infectious Diseases

Nephrology

Neurology

Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation

Respiratory Medicine

Rheumatology